Screening, priced by what you screen

A monthly plan, and you pay for each screening you run. Start with a 15-day free trial and 25 free screenings. No card needed.

15% off the plan fee and usage when you pay for the year

Launch

For a first compliance officer: screen, decide and keep the evidence.
$149/ month
Billed monthly · cancel any time
Start 15-day free trial
  • ✓$0.40 per screening
  • ✓+ $0.30 to monitor a name for 12 months
  • ✓ID verification $0.20 each
  • ✓Trade-licence check $2.00 each
  • ✓1 user included
Most chosen

Scale

For a growing team: batch screening, reports, exports and two AI agents included.
$299/ month
Billed monthly · cancel any time
Start 15-day free trial
  • ✓$0.30 per screening
  • ✓+ $0.30 to monitor a name for 12 months
  • ✓ID verification $0.15 each
  • ✓Trade-licence check $1.80 each
  • ✓2 AI agents included
  • ✓2 users included
  • ✓Batch upload, reports and exports

Enterprise

Volume pricing, unlimited users, your own lists and a dedicated team.
Talk to us
Volume pricing, agreed with you
Talk to us
  • ✓Volume-tiered price per screening
  • ✓+ $0.30 to monitor a name for 12 months
  • ✓2 AI agents included
  • ✓Unlimited users
  • ✓Batch upload, reports and exports
  • ✓Your own internal lists

No screening is included in a plan: you pay only for the screenings you run, from a balance you top up. Larger top-ups of the balance save up to 40%: you choose the amount in the app. All prices in USD, excluding VAT.

Add-ons

Ongoing monitoring
+ $0.30
Per name, for 12 months. Charged when you add a screened name to monitoring; renewed at the price of the day.
AI agents on Launch
$49/ month
Switches on 2 agents of your choice.
Each additional agent
$15/ month
On any plan, on top of the agents you already have.
Additional user
$49/ month
Beyond the users your plan includes.
Additional legal entity
$99/ month
Set up with our team.
ID verification
$0.20 · $0.15each
Pay as you go on Launch / Scale: deducted from your balance like a screening.
Trade-licence check
$2.00 · $1.80each
Pay as you go on Launch / Scale: deducted from your balance like a screening.

Paying for the year takes 15% off the plan fee and usage. Add-ons are not discounted.

Compare every feature

What you getLaunchScaleEnterprise
Coverage
Global sanctions and watchlists✓✓✓
PEPs, relatives and close associates✓✓✓
Adverse media✓✓✓
UAE and Saudi local lists✓✓✓
Custom internal lists––✓
Workflow
Ongoing monitoring$0.30 per name, 12 months$0.30 per name, 12 months$0.30 per name, 12 months
Case management✓✓✓
Batch upload–✓✓
Audit log✓✓✓
Report exports–✓✓
AI agentsAdd-on, $49 a month2 included2 included
ID verification (per use)$0.20 each$0.15 eachVolume
Trade-licence check (per use)$2.00 each$1.80 eachVolume
Full reporting suite–✓✓
ImplementationSelf-serveSelf-serveGuided
Team
Users included12Unlimited
API and webhooks✓✓✓
SupportEmailEmail and chatDedicated

Built by compliance advisors

azakaw is built by the advisers of J. Awan & Partners, the regulatory and compliance advisory firm behind it.

8offices
5regulators

Need more than screening? Talk to us